No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Momofuku Sesame Miso Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Protect Quality), Soy Lecithin, Olive Leaf Extract. Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Dextrated Protein Quality)), Sugar, Sesame Oil [to Paste, Canola Oil, Miso (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol [to Protect Quality]), Rice Wine (water, Rice, Malt, Yeast), Sesame Oil, Water, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Molasses, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Momofuku Sesame Miso Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Wheat Free? Momofuku Sesame Miso Noodles | Spoonful