No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Calamata Olives (Olives (May Contain Pits), Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Basil, Heavy Cream, Capers (Capers, Salt, Vinegar, And Water), Sea Salt, Anchovy (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, Red Pepper Powder

Check Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz | Spoonful