Is MOM'S MUNCHIES, CHOCO-FIT-ESPRESSO REAL FOOD BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw organic walnuts
  • raw organic almonds
  • organic cashew butter
  • raw organic coconut butter

raw organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE (99% CACAO), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC ESPRESSO BEANS, RAW ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC ALMONDS, RAW ORGANIC WALNUTS

Check MOM'S MUNCHIES, CHOCO-FIT-ESPRESSO REAL FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast