Is Mom's Place Soft Batch Sugar Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mom's Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Aluminum-free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Potato Starch, Calcium Sulphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Mom's Place Soft Batch Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Place Soft Batch Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


