Is Mon Cuisine Chinese Sesame Chicken Lo Mein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • riboflavin

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY SAUCE, FLOUR, WATER, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, SESAME SEEDS, LO MEIN: LINGUINE (SEMOLINA, NIACIN AMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE, MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER), WATER, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE, FRESH CARROTS, SESAME OIL, FRESH GINGER, SHREDDED CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS

Check Mon Cuisine Chinese Sesame Chicken Lo Mein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go