Is Monaco Double Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
- egg whites
- dried whole eggs
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm And/ Or Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean), Corn Starch, Dried Whole Eggs (Contains Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Dried Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Sodium Lauryl Sulphate), Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder
Check Monaco Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monaco Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monaco Double Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


