Is Monaco Mint Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (MODIFIED PALM, INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS (CONTAINS SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE), SALT, BAKING SODA, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Monaco Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monaco Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monaco Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


