Is Monaco Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (MODIFIED PALM, INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS (CONTAINS SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE), SALT, BAKING SODA, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Monaco Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monaco Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monaco Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


