Is Monaco Mint Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (MODIFIED PALM, INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS (CONTAINS SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE), SALT, BAKING SODA, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Monaco Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monaco Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go