Is Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (from Milk) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (includes Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids (0.7%), Emulsifiers [471 (soy), 322 (soy)], Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 407a), Colours (141, 100), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut.
Check Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


