Is Monarc Utopia Mint Coated In Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Butter (milk) And/or Cream (milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers [477, 322 (soy), 471 (soy)], Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (412), Natural Colour (141). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Monarc Utopia Mint Coated In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarc Utopia Mint Coated In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


