Is Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled And Cider Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices, Cream Powder (cream [milk], Whey [milk], Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Cultures), Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


