Is Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled And Cider Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices, Cream Powder (cream [milk], Whey [milk], Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Cultures), Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarch Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


