Is Monarch Fancy Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick consistency that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches, and meatloaf, and as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note reliable flavor, balanced sweetness, consistent texture, and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging for easy dispensing and steady pour control and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato concentrate high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, corn syrup, salt, less than 2% of: spice, onion powders, natural flavors.

Check Monarch Fancy Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish