Is Monarch Organic Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

Description
This organic tomato condiment delivers a familiar sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, thick texture that adheres well to fries and burgers. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or cooking ingredient in sauces and marinades. Customer reviews frequently mention dependable consistency, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and taste comparable to major brands among shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This organic tomato condiment delivers a familiar sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, thick texture that adheres well to fries and burgers. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or cooking ingredient in sauces and marinades. Customer reviews frequently mention dependable consistency, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and taste comparable to major brands among shoppers.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Monarch Organic Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarch Organic Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


