Is Monarch Thousand Island Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweet Relish (cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Diced Red Peppers, Water, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Polysorbate 60, Onion*, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spice, Salt, Garlic), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Paprika Oleoresin (color), *dried. Contains Egg.
Check Monarch Thousand Island Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarch Thousand Island Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


