Is MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Conditioner 50 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, C12-13 Pareth-3, Tea-Sulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool

Check MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Conditioner 50 mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy