Is MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethiconol, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide MIPA, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, C12-13 Pareth-3, Tea-Sulfate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool
Check MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Original String Cheese
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


