Is Mondelez Bubblicious Gum 5 Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Adipic Acid, Artificial Flavoring, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Sucralose

Check Mondelez Bubblicious Gum 5 Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mondelez Bubblicious Gum 5 Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking