Is Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, refined sugar, dextrose), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, LActic acid, sodium lactate, artificial flavours, beeswax, carnauba wax, palm oil, coconut oil, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue fcf.
Check Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Marzetti Classic Sweet Italian Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Little Sesame Smooth Classic Hummus
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SWEET 'N SALTY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


