Is Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, refined sugar, dextrose), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, LActic acid, sodium lactate, artificial flavours, beeswax, carnauba wax, palm oil, coconut oil, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue fcf.
Check Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Classic Sweet Italian Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Little Sesame Smooth Classic Hummus
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SWEET 'N SALTY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


