Is Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, refined sugar, dextrose), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, LActic acid, sodium lactate, artificial flavours, beeswax, carnauba wax, palm oil, coconut oil, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue fcf.
Check Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Classic Little Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Marzetti Classic Sweet Italian Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Little Sesame Smooth Classic Hummus
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SWEET 'N SALTY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


