Is Money on Honey Dark Chocolate French Sea Salt Honey Caramel Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar*, Honey, Cream, Chocolate Liquor*, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla.*Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA.36% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients

Check Money on Honey Dark Chocolate French Sea Salt Honey Caramel Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Money on Honey Dark Chocolate French Sea Salt Honey Caramel Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetHoneySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go