Is Mongolian Garlic Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Spice Extract.
Check Mongolian Garlic Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mongolian Garlic Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Tartar Sauce Squeeze Bottle - 12oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Mongolian Garlic Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


