Is Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor and Color, Caramel Color, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), and Calcium Disodium EDTA to protect Flavor. CONTAINS EGGS.
Check Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


