Is Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor and Color, Caramel Color, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), and Calcium Disodium EDTA to protect Flavor. CONTAINS EGGS.
Check Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


