Is Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor and Color, Caramel Color, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), and Calcium Disodium EDTA to protect Flavor. CONTAINS EGGS.
Check Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monica's Pizza Restaurant Sweet and Tart Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


