Is Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- irish cream pure cane sugar
irish cream pure cane sugar
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Cream Pure Cane Sugar, Water, N
Check Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


