Is Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lychee Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Lychee Flavor, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate
Check Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


