Is Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee flavor
- lychee pure cane sugar
lychee flavor
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lychee Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Lychee Flavor, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate
Check Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Monin Lychee FS 1 L - Single Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


