Is Monin Madagascar Vanilla Syrup 70cl Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural vanilla flavouring
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Monin Madagascar Vanilla Syrup 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Madagascar Vanilla Syrup 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Madagascar Vanilla Syrup 70cl is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBakingTopping


