Is Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 60% (Wine Vinegar*, Concentrated Grape Must*, Colorant: Caramel*), Cooked Grape Must*, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Thickening Agent: Xanthan Gum.(*)

Check Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monini Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidicFruityVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking