Is MONIQUE'S, PASTA SAUCE, OLIVE CAPER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FRESH ONIONS, FRESH CARROTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN OLIVES (LACTIC AND ACETIC ACID), CAPERS (DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER.

Check MONIQUE'S, PASTA SAUCE, OLIVE CAPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing