Is MONIQUE'S, PASTA SAUCE, OLIVE CAPER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FRESH ONIONS, FRESH CARROTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN OLIVES (LACTIC AND ACETIC ACID), CAPERS (DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER.

Check MONIQUE'S, PASTA SAUCE, OLIVE CAPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing