Is Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearyl alcohol
  • propylene glycol
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (in Each Vaginal Insert) (200 mg), Miconazole Nitrate (External Cream) (2 %). Purpose: Vaginal Antifungal, Vaginal Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Vaginal Insert: Gelatin, Glycerin, hydrogenated Vegetable oil Base, Titanium dioxide, External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol

Check Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monistat Cure & Itch Relief Less Mess Ovule is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go