Is MONSE'S TASTE OF EL SALVADOR, BEAN & CHEESE PUPUSAS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN MASA, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check MONSE'S TASTE OF EL SALVADOR, BEAN & CHEESE PUPUSAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
ChewySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking