Is Monster 5's Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat glucose syrup
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100’s & 1000’s: Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 110, 133). Sprinkles: Sugar, Soybean Oil, Modified Wheat Starch (1422), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colours (102, 110, 133). Blue Sugar Crystals: Sugar, Glazing Agent (903), Colour (133).
Check Monster 5's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster 5's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Crumbs, Piece, Sprinkles


