Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is monster claws toast beef Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize, rapeseed oil, rice flour, yeast extract, onion powder, sugar, salt, acid: citric acid, paprika powder, maltodextrin, ground cinnamon, ground oregano, ground sage, black pepper, onion extract, flavouring, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or preservatives, nutrition this pack contains 12 servings typical values per 100g per serving (259) energy 2120kj/

Check monster claws toast beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? monster claws toast beef | Spoonful