Is MONSTER COOKIE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH OATMEAL COOKIE PIECES, RAINBOW CHOCOLATE GEMS, CHOCOLATE FLAKES, & COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, MONSTER COOKIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unenriched wheat flour
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, MONSTER COOKIE BLEND (NATURAL SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE GEMS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES BEET JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BUTTER OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check MONSTER COOKIE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH OATMEAL COOKIE PIECES, RAINBOW CHOCOLATE GEMS, CHOCOLATE FLAKES, & COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, MONSTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing