Is Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Naturally And Artificially Sourced Flavours, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, D-calcium Pantothenate, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Blue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


