Is Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Red Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Acesulfame K, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Salt, Ester Gum, Guarana Seed Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Monster Energy Beverage Ultra Red is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


