Is Monster Energy Cans, 310 mL, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- grape skin extract
- inositol
- taurine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Flavours, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Grape Skin Extract (Colour), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sucralose, Riboflavin, Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Energy Cans, 310 mL, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Cans, 310 mL, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Cans, 310 mL, 8 Pack is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


