Is Monster Energy Drink Can Rio Punch | 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 6% (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPAYA PUREE, MANGO PUREE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID), TAURINE, FLAVOURS, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE, SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), STABILISER (GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS), VITAMINS [NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, INOSITOL, COLOUR (ALLURA RED AC).
Check Monster Energy Drink Can Rio Punch | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Can Rio Punch | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


