Is Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- b12
- natural flavors
- +4 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Glucose, Peach Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Panax Ginseng Extract, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Concentrated Coconut Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Guarana Extract, Ester Gum, Quercetin Dihydrate, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry Extract, Black Tea Extractives, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Amount Per Serving, Per 8 Fl, Oz, Per Can, Pantothenic Acid (Vit, B5), Dv
Check Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink, Energy Iced Tea, Rehab, Peach Tea + Energy, 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


