Is Monster Energy Mango Loco Can | 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical mango flavor with pronounced sweetness and bright, tart notes; fizzy, syrupy mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled for quick stimulation before workouts, long drives, or gaming, and sometimes mixed into cocktails. Reviewers note bold fruit taste, strong carbonation and sweetness, varied opinions on artificial aftertaste and can size and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- grape skin extract
- vitamin b12
- b2
- +3 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical mango flavor with pronounced sweetness and bright, tart notes; fizzy, syrupy mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled for quick stimulation before workouts, long drives, or gaming, and sometimes mixed into cocktails. Reviewers note bold fruit taste, strong carbonation and sweetness, varied opinions on artificial aftertaste and can size and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Mango Puree, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate), Apple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Flavours, Orange Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins {Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12], Maltodextrin, Guava Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Natural Colours (Carotene, Grape Skin Extract), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch (Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Salt, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract.
Check Monster Energy Mango Loco Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Mango Loco Can | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Mango Loco Can | 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


