Is Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- taurine
- b2
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5%) (Apple, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Nectarine, Mango, Banana), Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine (0.03%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sodium Chloride, Inositol (0.002%), Colour (E129)
Check Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


