Is Monster Energy Drink Mule Ginger Brew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural and artificial flavours
- +2 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fructose, Sucrose, Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin(B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Colour (Caramel Iv), Sweetener (Sucralose), Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Drink Mule Ginger Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Mule Ginger Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Mule Ginger Brew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


