Is Monster Energy Drink Pacific Punch 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- b2
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- +2 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (6%) (Orange, Apple, Raspberry, Cherry, Guava, Pineapple, Passion Fruit), Glucose Syrup, Taurine (0.4%), Acid (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine (0.03%), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sodium Chloride, Inositol (0.002%), Colours (E129, E133)
Check Monster Energy Drink Pacific Punch 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Pacific Punch 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


