Is Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch 12 x 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • taurine
  • b2
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (6%) (Orange, Apple, Guava, Pineapple, Passion Fruit), Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Taurine (0.4%), Acid (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine (0.03%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener (Sucralose), Modified Starch, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sodium Chloride, Inositol (0.002%), Colour (E129)

Check Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch 12 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch 12 x 500ml is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go