Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Black - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial black cherry flavor with other natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial black cherry flavor with other natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine, Erythritol Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Black Cherry Flavor With Other Natural & Artificial Flavors, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Color Added, Sucrolose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Erythritol 1G, Pantothenic Acid (Vit, B5), Dv, Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone

Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Black - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Black - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go